Wrong gpio numbers

Discussion in 'UDOO X86' started by Barış Saçıkara, Sep 6, 2019.

Tags:
  1. Barış Saçıkara

    Barış Saçıkara UDOOer

    Joined:
    May 29, 2019
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,
    In the udoo x86 II documentation [​IMG]

    GPIO 492 and GPIO490 i think they are in wrong places.Because i exported pin number 492 and set the state LOW but nothing happened.Then i measured voltage of pins 490 it was at LOW state.I think in the picture they are in wrong places.Can anybody check this ?

    Thanks.
     
  2. waltervl

    waltervl UDOOer

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2015
    Messages:
    2,136
    Likes Received:
    539
  3. Barış Saçıkara

    Barış Saçıkara UDOOer

    Joined:
    May 29, 2019
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    No.I'm using new kernel.Already if i use old kernel how can i export 492 and 490 pin numbers and set value because there is no pins. :)
     
  4. Emmnauel Oluga

    Emmnauel Oluga UDOOer

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Did you figure this out, I ran into the same issue
     
  5. Barış Saçıkara

    Barış Saçıkara UDOOer

    Joined:
    May 29, 2019
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    i couldn't fix it.But if you want to change 492 pin state just change state of 490 pin or do the same for other pin.I'm using like this.
     
  6. waltervl

    waltervl UDOOer

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2015
    Messages:
    2,136
    Likes Received:
    539
    @evaloverde can you have the drawing checked please?
     

Share This Page